Marion Armstrong: 15/11/1912 - 22/09/2001

Surname Armstrong
Forename Marion
Reference BV2015762/1
Date of publication 01/01/1997
Date of birth 15/11/1912
Place of birth Papcastle Cumbria
Date of death 22/09/2001
Place of Death Wigton Cumbria
Aliases
Kin or other details The Division holds a copy of a birth certificate in the name of Marion Lee. The event took place on 15 November 1911 in Cockermouth Cumberland.
Date of adoption Not found
Date of marriage Not found
Place of marriage Not found
Maiden Name Lee
Spouse Joseph Armstrong
Marital Status widow
Date of divorce Not found
Religion Not found
Nationality Not found
Date of naturalisation Not found
Date entered UK Not found
Executor Not found
Informant Not found

"Do you know of an Estate where the Heir Hunters can help?"

Contact us now for a free assessment.

"Have you been contacted by an Heir Hunter?"
"Are you an Entitled Relative? Need to prove your claim on an Estate?"

Contact us now for free, no obligation help and advice.

Latest Estates

Name Date of publication Date of death Place of death
Robert Thomas Watkinson 14/12/2017 06/03/2017 Colney Norfolk
Michael John O'Shea 12/12/2017 12/06/2017 Newport Gwent
Sally Ann Elton 12/12/2017 25/10/2016 Whitechapel London E1
Michael Terrence Doran 12/12/2017 20/10/2017 Fulham London SW6
Eileen Dodsworth 12/12/2017 20/07/2017 Wrangle Lincolnshire
Robin Alfred De Crittenden 12/12/2017 21/08/2017 Walsall West Midlands
Ronald John Day 12/12/2017 15/05/2014 Bangor Gwynedd
Maurice Dade 12/12/2017 14/08/2017 Wolverhampton West Midlands
Raymond William Cocks 12/12/2017 29/07/2017 Birmingham West Midlands
Terence Francis Aylward 12/12/2017 31/10/2017 Eastbourne East Sussex

Similar Forenames: Marion

Similar Surnames: Armstrong

Similar Place of Death: Wigton Cumbria