June Rosina Bench: 04/06/1932 - 01/09/2014

Surname Bench
Forename June Rosina
Reference BV21420618/1
Date of publication 30/12/2014
Date of birth 04/06/1932
Place of birth Lewisham
Date of death 01/09/2014
Place of Death Catford London SE6
Aliases
Kin or other details The Division holds a short birth certificate for Edward Charles Bench which shows that the event took place on 1 August 1913 in Bermondsey. The Division holds a death certificate for Edward George Bench which shows that the event took place 16 August 1987 in Lewisham. The Division holds a death certificate for William Paice which shows that the event took place on 8 October 1981 in Hither Green. The Division holds a birth certificate for William Paice which shows that the event took palce on 28 February 1904 in Camberwell. The Division holds a short birth certificate for Amelia Ethel Bygrave which shows that the event took place on 25 April 1905 in Cmberwell. The Division holds a death certificate for Amelia Ethel Paice nee Bygrave which shows that the event took place on 9 February 1989 in Hither Green. The Division holds a marriage certificate for William Paice and Amelia Ethel Bygrave which shows that the event took place on 5 September 1931 in Camberwell.
Date of adoption Not found
Date of marriage 14/06/1958
Place of marriage Lewisham
Maiden Name Paice
Spouse Edward George Bench
Marital Status widow
Date of divorce Not found
Religion Not found
Nationality Not found
Date of naturalisation Not found
Date entered UK Not found
Executor Not found
Informant London Borough of Lewisham

"Do you know of an Estate where the Heir Hunters can help?"

Contact us now for a free assessment.

"Have you been contacted by an Heir Hunter?"
"Are you an Entitled Relative? Need to prove your claim on an Estate?"

Contact us now for free, no obligation help and advice.

Latest Estates

Name Date of publication Date of death Place of death
Marie Williams 18/12/2017 02/12/2015 Totland Isle of Wight
Maria Montserrat Gallardo Matheu 18/12/2017 14/09/2017 Westminster London SW1P
Bernard Gallagher 18/12/2017 21/01/2017 Hackney London E5
Robert Thomas Watkinson 14/12/2017 06/03/2017 Colney Norfolk
Maurice Dade 12/12/2017 14/08/2017 Wolverhampton West Midlands
Ronald John Day 12/12/2017 15/05/2014 Bangor Gwynedd
Robin Alfred De Crittenden 12/12/2017 21/08/2017 Walsall West Midlands
Eileen Dodsworth 12/12/2017 20/07/2017 Wrangle Lincolnshire
Michael Terrence Doran 12/12/2017 20/10/2017 Fulham London SW6
Shirley Marion Edwards 12/12/2017 23/08/2017 Spilsby Lincolnshire

Similar Forenames: June Rosina

Similar Surnames: Bench

Similar Place of Death: Catford London SE6