Elsie May Bevan: 15/11/1918 - 27/05/2016

Surname Bevan
Forename Elsie May
Reference BV21611526/1
Date of publication 21/07/2016
Date of birth 15/11/1918
Place of birth Hay On Wye Powys
Date of death 27/05/2016
Place of Death Burghill Hereford
Aliases
Kin or other details Not found
Date of adoption Not found
Date of marriage Not found
Place of marriage Not found
Maiden Name Williams
Spouse Herbert Bevan
Marital Status widow
Date of divorce Not found
Religion Not found
Nationality Not found
Date of naturalisation Not found
Date entered UK Not found
Executor Not found
Informant NS&I

"Do you know of an Estate where the Heir Hunters can help?"

Contact us now for a free assessment.

"Have you been contacted by an Heir Hunter?"
"Are you an Entitled Relative? Need to prove your claim on an Estate?"

Contact us now for free, no obligation help and advice.

Latest Estates

Name Date of publication Date of death Place of death
David Harold Goodwin 16/01/2018 25/01/2016 Kinmel Bay Conwy
Peter Bennett 16/01/2018 21/09/2017 Swindon Wiltshire
Barbara Gladys East 16/01/2018 04/03/2017 Bristol Somerset
Patrick Fitzgerald 16/01/2018 08/10/2016 HackneyLondon E8
Patrick Tyrrill 16/01/2018 16/11/2017 Birkenhead Wirral
David Gregory 16/01/2018 03/01/2016 Worthing West Sussex
Gordon Hildreth 16/01/2018 02/05/2017 Huddersfield West Yorkshire
Robert Francis Jones 16/01/2018 15/12/2015 Pendine Carmarthenshire
Lajos Janos Kovacs 16/01/2018 06/04/2017 Bath Somerset
Edward Regan 16/01/2018 27/09/2016 King's Lynn Norfolk

Similar Forenames: Elsie May

Similar Surnames: Bevan

Similar Place of Death: Burghill Hereford