Joan Chandos Bridges: 15/11/1921 - 18/02/2014

Surname Bridges
Forename Joan Chandos
Reference BV21406908/1
Date of publication 12/05/2014
Date of birth 15/11/1921
Place of birth Bristol
Date of death 18/02/2014
Place of Death Bedminster Bristol
Aliases
Kin or other details The Division holds the short birth certificate in the name of Alfred Lewis William Horace Bridges. The event took place on 24 October 1887 in St Paul Bristol.The Division holds the marriage certificate in the name of Alfred Lewis William Horace Bridges and Dorothy Mildred Tucker. The event took place on 25 September 1920 in Montpelier Bristol.The Division holds the short birth certificate in the name of Joan Chandos Bridges. The event took place on 15 November 1921in Ashley Bristol.
Date of adoption Not found
Date of marriage Not found
Place of marriage Not found
Maiden Name Not found
Spouse Not found
Marital Status spinster
Date of divorce Not found
Religion Not found
Nationality Not found
Date of naturalisation Not found
Date entered UK Not found
Executor Not found
Informant Not found

"Do you know of an Estate where the Heir Hunters can help?"

Contact us now for a free assessment.

"Have you been contacted by an Heir Hunter?"
"Are you an Entitled Relative? Need to prove your claim on an Estate?"

Contact us now for free, no obligation help and advice.

Latest Estates

Name Date of publication Date of death Place of death
Robert Thomas Watkinson 14/12/2017 06/03/2017 Colney Norfolk
Michael John O'Shea 12/12/2017 12/06/2017 Newport Gwent
Sally Ann Elton 12/12/2017 25/10/2016 Whitechapel London E1
Michael Terrence Doran 12/12/2017 20/10/2017 Fulham London SW6
Eileen Dodsworth 12/12/2017 20/07/2017 Wrangle Lincolnshire
Robin Alfred De Crittenden 12/12/2017 21/08/2017 Walsall West Midlands
Ronald John Day 12/12/2017 15/05/2014 Bangor Gwynedd
Maurice Dade 12/12/2017 14/08/2017 Wolverhampton West Midlands
Raymond William Cocks 12/12/2017 29/07/2017 Birmingham West Midlands
Terence Francis Aylward 12/12/2017 31/10/2017 Eastbourne East Sussex

Similar Forenames: Joan Chandos

Similar Surnames: Bridges

Similar Place of Death: Bedminster Bristol