Phyllis Cort: 09/09/1924 - 04/08/1986

Surname Cort
Forename Phyllis
Reference BV863223/1
Date of publication 01/01/1997
Date of birth 09/09/1924
Place of birth Sandbach Cheshire
Date of death 04/08/1986
Place of Death Crewe Cheshire
Aliases
Kin or other details DC of deceased husband 17/03/1983 Cheshire.
Date of adoption Not found
Date of marriage 04/09/1948
Place of marriage Chester
Maiden Name Swain
Spouse Edward Herbert Cort
Marital Status widow
Date of divorce Not found
Religion Not found
Nationality Not found
Date of naturalisation Not found
Date entered UK Not found
Executor Not found
Informant Not found

"Do you know of an Estate where the Heir Hunters can help?"

Contact us now for a free assessment.

"Have you been contacted by an Heir Hunter?"
"Are you an Entitled Relative? Need to prove your claim on an Estate?"

Contact us now for free, no obligation help and advice.

Latest Estates

Name Date of publication Date of death Place of death
Katie Alice Wilkes 22/11/2017 14/01/2015 Oswestry Shropshire
Alan Dunhill 17/11/2017 10/11/2011 Leeds West Yorkshire
Phillip Robin Green 17/11/2017 08/03/2017 Hillingdon Middlesex
Vivienne Gibson 17/11/2017 24/05/2016 Leeds West Yorkshire
Sean Gallagher 17/11/2017 30/09/2017 Southall London UB1
Margaret Diane Dedman 17/11/2017 19/06/2017 Shoreham by sea West Sussex
Graham Dennis Day 17/11/2017 03/10/2017 Romford Essex
Harriet Craig 17/11/2017 15/10/2017 Gosforth Tyne and Wear
Christopher Kenneth Churchill 17/11/2017 06/03/2017 Ealing London W5
Ernest William Bradbury 17/11/2017 31/08/2017 Norwich Norfolk

Similar Forenames: Phyllis

Similar Surnames: Cort

Similar Place of Death: Crewe Cheshire