Error message

  • An error occurred while trying to search with Solr: "404" Status: Not Found: Not Found.
  • An error occurred while trying to search with Solr: "404" Status: Not Found: Not Found.
  • An error occurred while trying to search with Solr: "404" Status: Not Found: Not Found.

Betty Dent: 30/01/1925 - 09/11/2014

Surname Dent
Forename Betty
Reference BV21420094/1
Date of publication 07/01/2015
Date of birth 30/01/1925
Place of birth Darlington
Date of death 09/11/2014
Place of Death County Durham Darlington
Aliases
Kin or other details The deceased's husband died 3rd June 2005The deceased's parents were John Tarn and Ethel Knight
Date of adoption Not found
Date of marriage 01/04/1952
Place of marriage Darlington County Durham
Maiden Name Tarn
Spouse Peter Bryan Dent
Marital Status widow
Date of divorce Not found
Religion Not found
Nationality Not found
Date of naturalisation Not found
Date entered UK Not found
Executor Not found
Informant Not found

"Do you know of an Estate where the Heir Hunters can help?"

Contact us now for a free assessment.

"Have you been contacted by an Heir Hunter?"
"Are you an Entitled Relative? Need to prove your claim on an Estate?"

Contact us now for free, no obligation help and advice.

Latest Estates

Name Date of publication Date of death Place of death
Anthony George Hades 05/02/2018 21/11/2017 Penarth Glamorgan
Paul Stephen James 05/02/2018 19/02/2014 GloucesterGloucestershire
Robert Lindsay Gillon Baird 05/02/2018 27/11/2017 Hillingdon Middlesex
John Leonard Jeffers 05/02/2018 30/01/2017 Colchester Essex
Clarence Garner 05/02/2018 02/11/2017 Great Yarmouth Norfolk
Audrey Edwards 05/02/2018 24/01/2017 Winterbourne Gloucestershire
Dilys Marian Jones 05/02/2018 03/09/2017 Swansea West Glamorgan
Esther May Kemeny 05/02/2018 22/11/2017 King's Lynn Norfolk
David Drewett 05/02/2018 12/06/2017 Winchester Hampshire
Joyce Kathleen Wiley 05/02/2018 16/02/2017 Bristol