Leonard William Gurton: 31/10/1910 - 26/04/1990

Surname Gurton
Forename Leonard William
Reference BV902493/1
Date of publication 01/01/1997
Date of birth 31/10/1910
Place of birth Wandsworth
Date of death 26/04/1990
Place of Death Hackney London E8
Aliases
Kin or other details DC of deceased wife 08/09/1981 East Ham London. DC of deceased mother Rosina Clara Gurton 14/06/1947 East Ham. BC of deceased mother Rosina Clara Wheeler 28/12/1868 Reading Berkshire. BC of deceased father Walter Gurton 08/09/1872 Battersea.
Date of adoption Not found
Date of marriage 18/11/1940
Place of marriage Hackney London
Maiden Name Not found
Spouse Violet Catherine Victoria Gurton
Marital Status widower
Date of divorce Not found
Religion Not found
Nationality Not found
Date of naturalisation Not found
Date entered UK Not found
Executor Not found
Informant Not found

"Do you know of an Estate where the Heir Hunters can help?"

Contact us now for a free assessment.

"Have you been contacted by an Heir Hunter?"
"Are you an Entitled Relative? Need to prove your claim on an Estate?"

Contact us now for free, no obligation help and advice.

Latest Estates

Name Date of publication Date of death Place of death
Robert Thomas Watkinson 14/12/2017 06/03/2017 Colney Norfolk
Michael John O'Shea 12/12/2017 12/06/2017 Newport Gwent
Sally Ann Elton 12/12/2017 25/10/2016 Whitechapel London E1
Michael Terrence Doran 12/12/2017 20/10/2017 Fulham London SW6
Eileen Dodsworth 12/12/2017 20/07/2017 Wrangle Lincolnshire
Robin Alfred De Crittenden 12/12/2017 21/08/2017 Walsall West Midlands
Ronald John Day 12/12/2017 15/05/2014 Bangor Gwynedd
Maurice Dade 12/12/2017 14/08/2017 Wolverhampton West Midlands
Raymond William Cocks 12/12/2017 29/07/2017 Birmingham West Midlands
Terence Francis Aylward 12/12/2017 31/10/2017 Eastbourne East Sussex

Similar Forenames: Leonard William

Similar Surnames: Gurton

Similar Place of Death: Hackney London E8