Michael John Leslie Hart: 26/09/1942 - 05/11/1987

Surname Hart
Forename Michael John Leslie
Reference BV880082/1
Date of publication 01/01/1997
Date of birth 26/09/1942
Place of birth Blackheath Lewisham
Date of death 05/11/1987
Place of Death Chelsea
Aliases
Kin or other details There is a birth certificate on file which shows the deceased's place of birth as Greenwich and his parents name to be Frank Albert Hart and Emily Mary Hart formerly Plumpton. There is also a marriage certificate of the deceased's parents on file which shows the name of the deceased's grandfather to be Cecil Albert Hart. A divorce order on file shows that the parents of the deceased divorced on 14 July 1947. A death certificate on file shows that the deceased's father Frank Hart died in Plumstead on 2 December 1972. A marriage certificate on file shows that the deceased's father married on 31 January 1953 to Ivy Alice Mann in Woolwich. It also appears from the death certificate of the deceased's mother who died on 6 May 1987 that she married Paul Seeby after her divorce from the deceased's father.
Date of adoption Not found
Date of marriage Not found
Place of marriage Not found
Maiden Name Not found
Spouse Not found
Marital Status unknown
Date of divorce Not found
Religion Not found
Nationality Not found
Date of naturalisation Not found
Date entered UK Not found
Executor Not found
Informant Not found

"Do you know of an Estate where the Heir Hunters can help?"

Contact us now for a free assessment.

"Have you been contacted by an Heir Hunter?"
"Are you an Entitled Relative? Need to prove your claim on an Estate?"

Contact us now for free, no obligation help and advice.

Latest Estates

Name Date of publication Date of death Place of death
David Harold Goodwin 16/01/2018 25/01/2016 Kinmel Bay Conwy
Peter Bennett 16/01/2018 21/09/2017 Swindon Wiltshire
Barbara Gladys East 16/01/2018 04/03/2017 Bristol Somerset
Patrick Fitzgerald 16/01/2018 08/10/2016 HackneyLondon E8
Patrick Tyrrill 16/01/2018 16/11/2017 Birkenhead Wirral
David Gregory 16/01/2018 03/01/2016 Worthing West Sussex
Gordon Hildreth 16/01/2018 02/05/2017 Huddersfield West Yorkshire
Robert Francis Jones 16/01/2018 15/12/2015 Pendine Carmarthenshire
Lajos Janos Kovacs 16/01/2018 06/04/2017 Bath Somerset
Edward Regan 16/01/2018 27/09/2016 King's Lynn Norfolk

Similar Forenames: Michael John Leslie

Similar Surnames: Hart

Similar Place of Death: Chelsea