Alfred John Marsh: 31/08/1924 - 16/02/2013

Surname Marsh
Forename Alfred John
Reference BV21317257/1
Date of publication 25/02/2014
Date of birth 31/08/1924
Place of birth Dudley West Midlands
Date of death 16/02/2013
Place of Death Wolverhampton West Midlands
Aliases
Kin or other details The Division holds the deceased's short birth certificate in the name of Alfred John Marsh. The event took place on 31 August 1924 in Sedgley Dudley.The Division holds the deceased's marriage certificate in the name of Alfred John Marsh and Ellen Moss. The event took place on 20 September 1952 in Rowley Regis Stafford.The Division holds the deceased's wife's death certificate in the name of Ellen Marsh nee Moss. The event took place on 8 July 1977 in Sedgley Dudley.
Date of adoption Not found
Date of marriage Not found
Place of marriage Not found
Maiden Name Not found
Spouse Ellen Marsh
Marital Status widower
Date of divorce Not found
Religion Not found
Nationality Not found
Date of naturalisation Not found
Date entered UK Not found
Executor Not found
Informant Not found

"Do you know of an Estate where the Heir Hunters can help?"

Contact us now for a free assessment.

"Have you been contacted by an Heir Hunter?"
"Are you an Entitled Relative? Need to prove your claim on an Estate?"

Contact us now for free, no obligation help and advice.

Latest Estates

Name Date of publication Date of death Place of death
Robert Thomas Watkinson 14/12/2017 06/03/2017 Colney Norfolk
Michael John O'Shea 12/12/2017 12/06/2017 Newport Gwent
Sally Ann Elton 12/12/2017 25/10/2016 Whitechapel London E1
Michael Terrence Doran 12/12/2017 20/10/2017 Fulham London SW6
Eileen Dodsworth 12/12/2017 20/07/2017 Wrangle Lincolnshire
Robin Alfred De Crittenden 12/12/2017 21/08/2017 Walsall West Midlands
Ronald John Day 12/12/2017 15/05/2014 Bangor Gwynedd
Maurice Dade 12/12/2017 14/08/2017 Wolverhampton West Midlands
Raymond William Cocks 12/12/2017 29/07/2017 Birmingham West Midlands
Terence Francis Aylward 12/12/2017 31/10/2017 Eastbourne East Sussex

Similar Forenames: Alfred John

Similar Surnames: Marsh

Similar Place of Death: Wolverhampton West Midlands