Gertrude Matthews: 02/01/1895 - 27/03/1991

Surname Matthews
Forename Gertrude
Reference BV913073/1
Date of publication 01/01/1997
Date of birth 02/01/1895
Place of birth Bury St Edmunds Suffolk
Date of death 27/03/1991
Place of Death Brighton East Sussex
Aliases
Kin or other details Deceased may have a sister
Date of adoption Not found
Date of marriage 03/05/1941
Place of marriage Brighton
Maiden Name Hudson
Spouse Albert Matthews
Marital Status widow
Date of divorce Not found
Religion Not found
Nationality Not found
Date of naturalisation Not found
Date entered UK Not found
Executor Not found
Informant East Sussex County Council

"Do you know of an Estate where the Heir Hunters can help?"

Contact us now for a free assessment.

"Have you been contacted by an Heir Hunter?"
"Are you an Entitled Relative? Need to prove your claim on an Estate?"

Contact us now for free, no obligation help and advice.

Latest Estates

Name Date of publication Date of death Place of death
David Harold Goodwin 16/01/2018 25/01/2016 Kinmel Bay Conwy
Peter Bennett 16/01/2018 21/09/2017 Swindon Wiltshire
Barbara Gladys East 16/01/2018 04/03/2017 Bristol Somerset
Patrick Fitzgerald 16/01/2018 08/10/2016 HackneyLondon E8
Patrick Tyrrill 16/01/2018 16/11/2017 Birkenhead Wirral
David Gregory 16/01/2018 03/01/2016 Worthing West Sussex
Gordon Hildreth 16/01/2018 02/05/2017 Huddersfield West Yorkshire
Robert Francis Jones 16/01/2018 15/12/2015 Pendine Carmarthenshire
Lajos Janos Kovacs 16/01/2018 06/04/2017 Bath Somerset
Edward Regan 16/01/2018 27/09/2016 King's Lynn Norfolk

Similar Forenames: Gertrude

Similar Surnames: Matthews

Similar Place of Death: Brighton East Sussex