Nellie Robinson: 02/03/1900 - 12/12/1992

Surname Robinson
Forename Nellie
Reference BV93321/1
Date of publication 01/01/1997
Date of birth 02/03/1900
Place of birth West Yorkshire
Date of death 12/12/1992
Place of Death Huby North Yorkshire
Aliases
Kin or other details BC of deceaed Nellie Watson 02/03/1900 Horsforth Yorkshire; DC of deceaseds husband Harold Robinson 01/07/1969 Wharfe Yorkshire West Riding; DC of deceaseds daughter Catherine Robinson 25/04/1980 Aireborough West Yorkshire
Date of adoption Not found
Date of marriage 25/10/1924
Place of marriage Leeds
Maiden Name Watson
Spouse Harold Robinson
Marital Status widow
Date of divorce Not found
Religion Not found
Nationality Not found
Date of naturalisation Not found
Date entered UK Not found
Executor Not found
Informant Leeds Social Services

"Do you know of an Estate where the Heir Hunters can help?"

Contact us now for a free assessment.

"Have you been contacted by an Heir Hunter?"
"Are you an Entitled Relative? Need to prove your claim on an Estate?"

Contact us now for free, no obligation help and advice.

Latest Estates

Name Date of publication Date of death Place of death
Mary Taylor 20/10/2017 01/03/2013 Darlington County Durham
James Brazil 20/10/2017 17/07/2017 Northfleet Kent
Brian Mark Easingwood 20/10/2017 07/02/2017 Leicester Leicestershire
Gilbert Jones 20/10/2017 18/08/2011 Salisbury Wiltshire
Jessie Elizabeth Payne 20/10/2017 20/01/2010 Darlington County Durham
Doreen Pye 20/10/2017 22/03/2017 Camden London NW3
Gerrard McEntaggart 19/10/2017 22/03/2007 Darlington Co Durham
Marion Marsh 12/10/2017 20/04/2017 Romford Essex
Robert Hince 12/10/2017 26/05/2017 Dagenham Essex
Roy Kelman Entwhistle 12/10/2017 19/04/2017 King's Lynn Norfolk

Similar Forenames: Nellie

Similar Surnames: Robinson

Similar Place of Death: Huby North Yorkshire