Clara Irene Simmonds: 26/05/1914 - 09/03/1988

Surname Simmonds
Forename Clara Irene
Reference BV881125/1
Date of publication 01/01/1997
Date of birth 26/05/1914
Place of birth Edmonton London
Date of death 09/03/1988
Place of Death Islington London N19
Aliases
Kin or other details DC of deceased mother Ivy Jessie Isabel Litchfield 02/05/1973 Islington London. DC of deceased father Percy Charles Litchfield 17/04/1968 Islington London. MC to Robert Percy Govan Gardner 03/11/1939 Edmonton. Decree Nisi Absolute 28/09/1977 Edmonton.
Date of adoption Not found
Date of marriage Not found
Place of marriage Not found
Maiden Name Litchfield
Spouse Not found
Marital Status unknown
Date of divorce Not found
Religion Not found
Nationality Not found
Date of naturalisation Not found
Date entered UK Not found
Executor Not found
Informant Not found

"Do you know of an Estate where the Heir Hunters can help?"

Contact us now for a free assessment.

"Have you been contacted by an Heir Hunter?"
"Are you an Entitled Relative? Need to prove your claim on an Estate?"

Contact us now for free, no obligation help and advice.

Latest Estates

Name Date of publication Date of death Place of death
Robert Thomas Watkinson 14/12/2017 06/03/2017 Colney Norfolk
Michael John O'Shea 12/12/2017 12/06/2017 Newport Gwent
Sally Ann Elton 12/12/2017 25/10/2016 Whitechapel London E1
Michael Terrence Doran 12/12/2017 20/10/2017 Fulham London SW6
Eileen Dodsworth 12/12/2017 20/07/2017 Wrangle Lincolnshire
Robin Alfred De Crittenden 12/12/2017 21/08/2017 Walsall West Midlands
Ronald John Day 12/12/2017 15/05/2014 Bangor Gwynedd
Maurice Dade 12/12/2017 14/08/2017 Wolverhampton West Midlands
Raymond William Cocks 12/12/2017 29/07/2017 Birmingham West Midlands
Terence Francis Aylward 12/12/2017 31/10/2017 Eastbourne East Sussex

Similar Forenames: Clara Irene

Similar Surnames: Simmonds

Similar Place of Death: Islington London N19