Error message

  • An error occurred while trying to search with Solr: "404" Status: Not Found: Not Found.
  • An error occurred while trying to search with Solr: "404" Status: Not Found: Not Found.
  • An error occurred while trying to search with Solr: "404" Status: Not Found: Not Found.

William George Alfred Thomas: 11/02/1917 - 20/07/1992

Surname Thomas
Forename William George Alfred
Reference BV21620357/1
Date of publication 20/12/2016
Date of birth 11/02/1917
Place of birth Sittingbourne Kent
Date of death 20/07/1992
Place of Death Dartford Kent
Aliases
Kin or other details The Division holds a photocopy of a birth certificate in the name of William George Alfred Thomas. The event took place on 11 February 1917 in Milton Kent.The Division holds a photocopy of a marriage certificate in the name of William George Alfred Thomas and Alice Amy Ratt. Th event took place on 7 October 1950 in Chatham Kent.The Division holds a photocopy of a marriage certificate in the name of William George Alfred Thomas and Joyce Harvey. The event took place on 4 September 1965 in Dartford Kent.
Date of adoption Not found
Date of marriage Not found
Place of marriage Not found
Maiden Name Not found
Spouse Not found
Marital Status widower
Date of divorce Not found
Religion Not found
Nationality Not found
Date of naturalisation Not found
Date entered UK Not found
Executor Not found
Informant Dartford Borough Council

"Do you know of an Estate where the Heir Hunters can help?"

Contact us now for a free assessment.

"Have you been contacted by an Heir Hunter?"
"Are you an Entitled Relative? Need to prove your claim on an Estate?"

Contact us now for free, no obligation help and advice.

Latest Estates

Name Date of publication Date of death Place of death
Anthony George Hades 05/02/2018 21/11/2017 Penarth Glamorgan
Paul Stephen James 05/02/2018 19/02/2014 GloucesterGloucestershire
Robert Lindsay Gillon Baird 05/02/2018 27/11/2017 Hillingdon Middlesex
John Leonard Jeffers 05/02/2018 30/01/2017 Colchester Essex
Clarence Garner 05/02/2018 02/11/2017 Great Yarmouth Norfolk
Audrey Edwards 05/02/2018 24/01/2017 Winterbourne Gloucestershire
Dilys Marian Jones 05/02/2018 03/09/2017 Swansea West Glamorgan
Esther May Kemeny 05/02/2018 22/11/2017 King's Lynn Norfolk
David Drewett 05/02/2018 12/06/2017 Winchester Hampshire
Joyce Kathleen Wiley 05/02/2018 16/02/2017 Bristol