Nellie Winifred Thompson: 17/04/1903 - 20/08/1987

Surname Thompson
Forename Nellie Winifred
Reference BV872249/1
Date of publication 01/01/1997
Date of birth 17/04/1903
Place of birth Dagenham Essex
Date of death 20/08/1987
Place of Death Ware Hertfordshire
Aliases
Kin or other details BC of deceased husband 11/02/1904 Southwark London.
Date of adoption Not found
Date of marriage 08/04/1939
Place of marriage Poplar London
Maiden Name Smith
Spouse Thomas George Thompson
Marital Status widow
Date of divorce Not found
Religion Not found
Nationality Not found
Date of naturalisation Not found
Date entered UK Not found
Executor Not found
Informant East Hertfordshire Health Authority

"Do you know of an Estate where the Heir Hunters can help?"

Contact us now for a free assessment.

"Have you been contacted by an Heir Hunter?"
"Are you an Entitled Relative? Need to prove your claim on an Estate?"

Contact us now for free, no obligation help and advice.

Latest Estates

Name Date of publication Date of death Place of death
Robert Thomas Watkinson 14/12/2017 06/03/2017 Colney Norfolk
Michael John O'Shea 12/12/2017 12/06/2017 Newport Gwent
Sally Ann Elton 12/12/2017 25/10/2016 Whitechapel London E1
Michael Terrence Doran 12/12/2017 20/10/2017 Fulham London SW6
Eileen Dodsworth 12/12/2017 20/07/2017 Wrangle Lincolnshire
Robin Alfred De Crittenden 12/12/2017 21/08/2017 Walsall West Midlands
Ronald John Day 12/12/2017 15/05/2014 Bangor Gwynedd
Maurice Dade 12/12/2017 14/08/2017 Wolverhampton West Midlands
Raymond William Cocks 12/12/2017 29/07/2017 Birmingham West Midlands
Terence Francis Aylward 12/12/2017 31/10/2017 Eastbourne East Sussex

Similar Forenames: Nellie Winifred

Similar Surnames: Thompson

Similar Place of Death: Ware Hertfordshire