Douglas Wardrop: 23/06/1928 - 17/12/2016

Surname Wardrop
Forename Douglas
Reference BV21711971/1
Date of publication 13/07/2017
Date of birth 23/06/1928
Place of birth London
Date of death 17/12/2016
Place of Death Chipping Norton West Oxfordshire
Aliases
Kin or other details The Division holds a death certificate in the name of Lily Wardrop. The event took place on 9 November 2016 in Chipping Norton Oxfordshire.
Date of adoption Not found
Date of marriage Not found
Place of marriage Not found
Maiden Name Not found
Spouse Lily Wardrop
Marital Status widower
Date of divorce Not found
Religion Not found
Nationality Not found
Date of naturalisation Not found
Date entered UK Not found
Executor Not found
Informant Bampton Law

"Do you know of an Estate where the Heir Hunters can help?"

Contact us now for a free assessment.

"Have you been contacted by an Heir Hunter?"
"Are you an Entitled Relative? Need to prove your claim on an Estate?"

Contact us now for free, no obligation help and advice.

Latest Estates

Name Date of publication Date of death Place of death
Hazel Grundy 20/07/2017 29/09/2016 Doncaster Yorkshire
Philip Ernest Jones 20/07/2017 16/05/2017 Hook Hampshire
Pamela Margaret Jones 19/07/2017 12/11/2016 Harrow Middlesex
Rena Rosina Gzella 19/07/2017 11/04/2017 Watford Hertfordshire
Leonard Dennis Clark 19/07/2017 15/01/2017 Birmingham West Midlands
Harry Franks 17/07/2017 07/06/2017 Chichester West Sussex
Mary Kate Keegan 17/07/2017 19/02/2017 Kensington London W10
Melvyn Lake 17/07/2017 10/07/2015 Boston Lincolnshire
Christopher John Pilgrim 17/07/2017 01/05/2016 Peterborough Cambridgeshire
Anna Pinelli 17/07/2017 13/09/2013 Keighley Yorkshire

Similar Forenames: Douglas

Similar Surnames: Wardrop

Similar Place of Death: Chipping Norton West Oxfordshire