Error message

  • An error occurred while trying to search with Solr: "404" Status: Not Found: Not Found.
  • An error occurred while trying to search with Solr: "404" Status: Not Found: Not Found.
  • An error occurred while trying to search with Solr: "404" Status: Not Found: Not Found.

Elizabeth Catherine Wye: 23/06/1907 - 20/10/1994

Surname Wye
Forename Elizabeth Catherine
Reference BV950937/1
Date of publication 01/01/1997
Date of birth 23/06/1907
Place of birth Alton Hampshire
Date of death 20/10/1994
Place of Death Basingstoke Hampshire
Aliases
Kin or other details Spouse deceased on 07/02/1975 in Andover Hampshire.
Date of adoption Not found
Date of marriage Not found
Place of marriage Not found
Maiden Name Not found
Spouse Albert Walter Wye
Marital Status widow
Date of divorce Not found
Religion Not found
Nationality Not found
Date of naturalisation Not found
Date entered UK Not found
Executor Not found
Informant Hampshire County Council

"Do you know of an Estate where the Heir Hunters can help?"

Contact us now for a free assessment.

"Have you been contacted by an Heir Hunter?"
"Are you an Entitled Relative? Need to prove your claim on an Estate?"

Contact us now for free, no obligation help and advice.

Latest Estates

Name Date of publication Date of death Place of death
Glen Mills 30/10/2017 28/02/2018 Birmingham West Midlands
Evelyn Nora Brentnall 26/01/2018 06/01/2018 Hounslow Middlesex
Isabel Jill Carrette 25/01/2018 28/12/2017 Colney Norfolk
Malcolm John Howard 01/02/2018 27/12/2017 MerthyrTydfil Glamorgan
Christopher Edward Moldon 05/02/2018 21/12/2017 Warwick Warwickshire
Ronald Leigh 05/02/2018 20/12/2017 Bradwell Derbyshire
Charles Sheilds 01/02/2018 14/12/2017 Barnstaple Devon
Paul Ellis 11/01/2018 14/12/2017 Balcombe West Sussex
Christopher Moore 01/02/2018 13/12/2017 Burton on Trent Staffordshire
Robert James Crisp 25/01/2018 13/12/2017 Aylesbury Buckinghamshire